People

GENERAL CHAIR

JÜRGEN BEYERER, FRAUNHOFER IOSB / KIT, GERMANY.
RAINER STIEFELHAGEN, KIT, GERMANY.


ORGANIZATION CHAIR

EDUARDO MONARI, FRAUNHOFER IOSB, GERMANY.


PROGRAM CHAIRS

ROMAN PFLUGFELDER, TU GRAZ/AIT, AUSTRIA.
STEFANO TUBARO, POLITECNICO DI MILANO, ITALY.


WORKSHOPS CHAIRS

RITA CUCCHIARA, UNIV. OF MODENA/REGGIO EMILIA, ITALY.
JORDI GONZÀLEZ, UNIV. AUTÒNOMA DE BARCELONA, SPAIN.


CHALLENGE CHAIR

JAMES FERRYMAN, UNIV. OF READING, UK.


PUBLICITY CHAIRS

ANGELIKA LINOS, FRAUNHOFER IOSB, GERMANY.


PUBLICATIONS CHAIR

FRANCOIS BREMOND, INRIA, FRANCE.
JEAN-MARC ODOBEZ, IDIAP/EPFL, SWITZERLAND.


LOCAL ARRANGEMENTS/FINANCIAL CHAIR

UWE BÖHM, KIT, GERMANY.
CORINNA HAAS-HECKER, KIT, GERMANY.


AREA CHAIRS

FATIH PORIKLI, NICTA, AUSTRALIA.
MICHAEL ARENS, FRAUNHOFER IOSB, GERMANY.
SAQUIB SARFRAZ, KIT, GERMANY.
BIR BHANU, UC RIVERSIDE, USA.
JÖRG HÄHNER, UNIV. OF AUGSBURG, GERMANY.
JEAN-LUC DUGELAY, EURECOM, FRANCE.


TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

ANDREAS KOSCHAN

AYDIN ALATAN

ALEXANDER LOUI

ANDREA CAVALLARO

ANDREA PRATI

ANDREAS HUTTER

ANOOP CHERIAN

ATSUSHI SHIMADA

BOGDAN RADUCANU

BOXIN SHI

CAIFENG SHAN

SIMONE CALDERARA

CARLO REGAZZONI

CHEN FANG

LI CHENG

ANUSTUP CHOUDHURY

CHRISTIAN MICHELONI

CONG PHUOC HUYNH

CURTIS PADGETT

DIMITRIOS TZOVARAS

SHILOH DOCKSTADER

DONATELLO CONTE

RIAD HAMMOUD

EHSAN ZARE BORZESHI

HAZIM EKENEL

FAHIMEH REZAZADEGAN

FEDERICO TOMBARI

FRANCOIS BREMOND

FRANK PAGEL

MAHESH GELLABOINA

MASOUD FARAKI

MASSIMO PICCARDI

MATHIEU SALZMANN

MATT TUREK

MIKE ECKMANN

MIAOJING SHI

MICHAEL TEUTSCH

MAZIAR LOGHMAN

MOHAN KANKANHALLI

GIAN FORESTI

GIANLUCA GERA

GIDEON STEIN

GERMAN ROS

GARBIS SALGIAN

HUIYU ZHOU

HITOSHI HABE

HAKAN ERDOGAN

HONGDONG LI

IBRAHIM KARLIGA

SAYGIN TOPKAYA

JANUSZ KONRAD

JORDI GONZALEZ

JOSE ALVAREZ

JUAN CARLOS SAN MIGUEL

JIM DAVIS

KAMINI KANTA MOHANTY

KAMAL NASROLLAHI

KAIQI HUANG

KRISTIAN KROSCHEL

YANG WANG

BRIAN LOVELL

LUCIO MARCENARO

LUIGI DI STEFANO

MARK NIXON

MARIO VENTO

NADEEM SALAMAT

NARESH CUNTOOR

NORBER SCHERER-NEGENBORN

PAUL MILLER

PAOLO SPAGNOLO

GENNARO PERCANNELLA

PASQUALE FOGGIA

PETER ROTH

QIANG WU

RICHARD BOWDEN

RAMA CHELLAPPA

GOKBERK CINBIS

RAN HE

RICHARD HARTLEY

RIN-ICHIRO TANIGUCHI

ROBERTO VEZZANI

SIMON DENMAN

SAREH SHIRAZI

SHENGCAI LIAO

SERGIO VELASTIN

SHAHREL SUANDI

JIANBING SHEN

SHIQI YU

SHI-MING XIANG

WEI-SHI ZHENG

THOMAS MOESLUND

TOBIAS SCHUCHERT

PETER TU

VLADIMIR PAVLOVIC

WALTER STECHELE

WENJING JIA

XIANGQIAN WU

XUMING HE

YANG WANG

YU-CHIANG FRANK WANG

ALPER YILMAZ

YUCHAO JIANG

YUN FU

YAFENG YIN

ZORAN DURIC

ZHONG ZHANG

ZHAO-XIANG ZHANG

 

 


AVSS STEERING COMMITTEE

FATIH PORIKLI, NICTA, AUSTRALIA.
CARLO REGAZZONI, UNIV. OF GENUA, ITALY.
ANDREA CAVALLARO, QUEEN MARY UNIV. OF LONDON, UK.
MASSIMO PICCARDI, UNIV. OF TECH. SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA.
KOSTAS PLATANIOTIS, UNIV. OF TORONTO, CANADA.
BERNHARD RINNER, UNIV. OF KLAGENFURT, AUSTRIA.
PETER TU, GE GLOBAL RESEARCH, USA.
STEFANO TUBARO, POLITECNICO DI MILANO, ITALY.
JANUSZ KONRAD, BOSTON UNIVERSITY, USA.
HANSEOK KO, KOREA UNIVERSITY, SEOUL, KOREA.